National Martial Arts Committee of Great Britain 

            NMAC - GB

UK

NMAC - GB Competition Events Calender 2021

10th Jan 09:00 - 12:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #6

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

21st Feb 09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #7

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

4th Apr  09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #8

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

16th May  09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #9

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

27th Jun  09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #10

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

8th Aug  09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #11

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

19th Sep 09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #12

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

1st - 3rd Oct

 

The London Open On-line Martial Arts Competition

1 Video, 3 Styles, 6 Divisions

1st Place 10,000.00

2nd Place 1000.00

3rd Place 500.00

4th Place Entry Refunded

 

To Register go to our page at  Smoothcomp

 

For more information click on this LINK

31st Oct 09:00 - 13:00

International On-line Martial Arts Competitions IOMAC #12

To Register go to our page at Smoothcomp

WMAGC_logo_with_kicker_and_text_outlook1

Copy (5) of TAFISA_Full_Stacked_RGB

Kwon Logo Small

Next WMAGC Event 2022

Harry 1st - Copy
Team GB 2019

Useful Venue Addresses

East of England Training Camps

Attleborough Sports Hall,
Queens Square,
Attleborough,
Norfolk.
NR17 2AF

Northern Areas Training Camps

The DOJO Karate Centre, Castlemere Street,
Rochdale,
Lancashire
OL11 3SW.

Midlands Areas Training Camps

Matchborough Center,
Matchborough Way,
Redditch,
Worcestershire.
B98 0EP
Unit 2 The Broadway,
Great Central Road,
Mansfield.
NG18 2RL

National Training Camp

Montsaye Community Sports Centre
Greening Road,
Rothwell,
Northamptonshire
NN14 6BB

South West Areas Training Camps

Sherborne Preparatory School,
39 Acreman Street,
Sherborne,
Dorset.
DT9 3NY.
Hazlegrove Preparatory School,
Hazlegrove,
Sparkford,,
Somerset.
BA22 7JA.
Talbot Heath School,
Rothesay Road,
Talbot Woods,
Bournemouth.
BH4 9NJ

East Of England Competition Venue

Sportspark,
University Drive,
University of East Anglia,
Norwich,
Norfolk.
NR4 7TJ

South Of England Competition Venue

Queen Marys College
Cliddesden Road,
Basingstoke
RG21 3HF
Union Flag
 
GREAT BRITAIN
MARTIAL ARTS TEAM
DSC_0737
DSC_0741
Harri Hemstock-Peck 1st
Sun Sets over the 2014 TAFISA WMAG
Georgie Hemstock 1st
Elizabeth Cooper 1st
Rory Lark 1st
Wayne Baker 1st
Team of 4
Line Up
South Africa
Team GB1
2017 - GB Team
Team GB 2013
Olympic Oval
H. Bucher
DSC_0837

SPONSORED BY

Kwon Logo Small
Molly Thomas 1st
Jude Fuller 1st
Pete Fawbert 1st